Administration

Roland Noel

Principal
Roland Noel

Katherine Jenn

Asst. Principal, 6th
Katherine Jenn

Dr. Cathy Bacote

Asst. Principal, 7th
Dr. Cathy Bacote

Dr. Victor Guisao

Asst. Principal, 8th
Dr. Victor Guisao

Faculty & Staff

Lead Teachers

Erica McDowell, ELL

Annmarie McGraw, Math

Vander White, Math

Cindy Connell, New Teacher Coordinator

Pamela Pauli, Reading Specialist

Brittany Hutchison, Science

Kathryn Silva, Social Studies

Cathy Stephens, Special Ed

Michelle Jackson, STEM

Krysten Stallard, Wellness

David Richardson, Writing

Related Arts Teachers

Anna Moyer, Orchestra

Andrea Fegley-Pavlak, Band

Shameka Martin, FACS

Idris Sherard, Art

Deborah Moses, Art

Darliou Rodriguez, Spanish

Michelle Jackson, STEM

James Blizzard, Digital Foundations

Ronyea Kerns, Drama

Adina Harris, Chorus

Fatima Benerroua, French

Michelle Lucas, Reading Lab

Jacqueline Yau, DLI/SS

Instructional Support

Ariel Spotts, Speech

Tanisha Tyler, Librarian

Jenny Farley, Librarian

AnnKathrin Cabanas, Library Assistant

Erica McDowell, ELL

Bonnie Beardsley, ELL

Regina Fair, ELL

Sarah Garrity, ITC

Kyle Schuetz, TSS

Pamela Pauli, Reading Specialist

Kimberly Davenport, Interpreter

Debbie North, Interpreter

Robin Fary, Interpreter

Heather White, Interpreter

Elena Stuffel, Interpreter

Nanci Head, Interpreter

Amy Harrison, Interpreter

Office & Nursing Staff

Agnes Darling, Admin Secretary

Jackie Slade, Registrar

Natalie Ward, Attendance

TBD, Bookkeeper

Leslie Baker, Nurse

Lynn Hudnall, Clinic Assistant

Russell Williams, ISS

Shelley Haywood, School Improvement

School Security

Shirley Brown, Lead

Raymond Judd

Tay Boyd

Outside Support

Jeffrey Williams, Mental Health Therapist

Michaela Schulze, Psychologist

Maria Henriquez, Social Worker

Melissa Johnson, Attendance/Truancy Officer

Officer David Green, SRO

Cafeteria Staff

Twala Thompson, Cafeteria Manager

Mary Henry

Melanie Harris

Lori Bennett

Bethany Harris

Brian Miller

Tracy Swittenberg

Kendra Mitchell

Custodial Staff

Lorenzo Robinson, Lead Custodian

Christine Artis, Night Lead

Dante Clanton

Sabrina Goodman

Randy West

Robert Johnson

Kawanas Nichols